Region · Brisbane, QLD

Logan and Beaudesert

Logan and Beaudesert is located in Brisbane, Queensland, with 96 suburbs and 200,742 properties across 6,691 streets, mostly houses. Explore each suburb's profile, property history, homes for sale and rent, and the agents who sell in Logan and Beaudesert. Its largest suburbs include Park Ridge, Eagleby and Jimboomba.

About Logan and Beaudesert

Logan and Beaudesert is a region of Brisbane, Queensland. It neighbours Brisbane East, Brisbane South, Gold Coast and Ipswich. Its 96 suburbs and 6,691 streets hold 200,742 properties, 152,214 of them houses and 48,528 units. The largest suburbs by properties are Park Ridge with 9,225, Eagleby with 8,061, Jimboomba with 7,715 and Logan Reserve with 7,515.

At the 2021 Census Logan and Beaudesert had 359,767 residents, a median age of 35 and an average household of 2.8 people. Median household income was $1,593 a week, the median mortgage repayment $1,733 a month and the median rent $350 a week. Of 118,053 dwellings, 100,337 were separate houses, 13,983 semi-detached, 3,086 flats and 459 other; 27,215 were owned outright, 46,660 owned with a mortgage and 40,816 rented.

Updated October 2026

Who lives in Logan and Beaudesert

  • 359,767Peoplelive in the area
  • 35Median ageyears
  • $1,593Median household incomea week
  • $350Median renta week

Homes by type

  • Houses100,337
  • Townhouses and semis13,983
  • Flats and apartments3,086
  • Other459

Household

  • Median mortgage repayment$1,733a month
  • Household size2.8people on average

How homes are held

Owned outright 27,215Owned with a mortgage 46,660Rented 40,816Other 3,362

Suburbs in Logan and Beaudesert

A

  1. Allenview81 properties

B

  1. Bahrs Scrub3,446 properties
  2. Bannockburn479 properties
  3. Barney View49 properties
  4. Beaudesert4,846 properties
  5. Beenleigh5,800 properties
  6. Belivah468 properties
  7. Berrinba1,395 properties
  8. Bethania3,618 properties
  9. Biddaddaba83 properties
  10. Birnam50 properties
  11. Boronia Heights3,710 properties
  12. Bromelton86 properties
  13. Browns Plains4,079 properties
  14. Buccan801 properties

C

  1. Cainbable64 properties
  2. Carbrook698 properties
  3. Cedar Grove740 properties
  4. Cedar Vale978 properties
  5. Chambers Flat2,334 properties
  6. Chinghee Creek15 properties
  7. Christmas Creek41 properties
  8. Cornubia3,296 properties
  9. Crestmead4,865 properties
  10. Cryna57 properties

D

  1. Daisy Hill2,911 properties
  2. Darlington45 properties

E

  1. Eagleby8,061 properties
  2. Edens Landing2,044 properties

F

  1. Flagstone4,338 properties
  2. Flinders Lakes2 properties
  3. Forestdale1,043 properties

G

  1. Gleneagle1,471 properties
  2. Glenlogan499 properties
  3. Greenbank7,481 properties

H

  1. Heritage Park1,772 properties
  2. Hillcrest3,657 properties
  3. Hillview44 properties
  4. Holmview2,525 properties

I

  1. Innisplain44 properties

J

  1. Jimboomba7,715 properties
  2. Josephville69 properties

K

  1. Kerry149 properties
  2. Kingston5,077 properties
  3. Knapp Creek25 properties
  4. Kooralbyn1,361 properties

L

  1. Lamington66 properties
  2. Laravale102 properties
  3. Logan Central3,275 properties
  4. Logan Reserve7,515 properties
  5. Logan Village3,309 properties
  6. Loganholme4,363 properties
  7. Loganlea4,800 properties
  8. Lyons22 properties

M

  1. Marsden6,415 properties
  2. Meadowbrook1,838 properties
  3. Monarch Glen
  4. Mount Barney13 properties
  5. Mount Gipps7 properties
  6. Mount Lindesay4 properties
  7. Mount Warren Park2,739 properties
  8. Mundoolun661 properties
  9. Munruben1,233 properties

N

  1. New Beith2,082 properties
  2. Nindooinbah44 properties
  3. North Maclean694 properties

O

  1. Oaky Creek49 properties

P

  1. Palen Creek88 properties
  2. Park Ridge9,225 properties
  3. Park Ridge South778 properties
  4. Priestdale65 properties

R

  1. Rathdowney214 properties
  2. Regents Park3,998 properties
  3. Riverbend355 properties
  4. Rochedale South6,599 properties
  5. Running Creek86 properties

S

  1. Shailer Park5,281 properties
  2. Silverbark Ridge
  3. Slacks Creek6,140 properties
  4. South Maclean1,894 properties
  5. Springwood5,494 properties
  6. Stockleigh557 properties

T

  1. Tabooba27 properties
  2. Tabragalba29 properties
  3. Tamrookum44 properties
  4. Tamrookum Creek18 properties
  5. Tanah Merah2,141 properties

U

  1. Underwood4,172 properties

V

  1. Veresdale168 properties
  2. Veresdale Scrub291 properties

W

  1. Waterford2,809 properties
  2. Waterford West3,915 properties
  3. Windaroo1,076 properties
  4. Wolffdene195 properties
  5. Woodhill591 properties
  6. Woodridge6,089 properties

Y

  1. Yarrabilba6,750 properties

For sale and rent in Logan and Beaudesert

Madhava DudipalliMadhava Dudipalli
Just Listd

Price on Application

Jatbula Circuit, Yarrabilba QLD 4207

400 m² land Land

View on agency website
Nav WaraichNav Waraich
Just Listd

Contact Agent!

508-512 Kingston Road, Kingston QLD 4114

11 bedrooms 3 bathrooms 6 car spaces 2,128 m² land House

View on agency website
Niket KalraNiket Kalra
Just Listd

You MUST check this out!

29 Sheepdog Road, Park Ridge QLD 4125

4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 2 car spaces 387 m² land House

View on agency website
All 244 homes for sale in Logan and Beaudesert

Agents who sell in Logan and Beaudesert

Request an appraisal
All agents in Logan and Beaudesert →

Neighbouring regions

Addresses and streets incorporate or were developed using G-NAF © Geoscape Australia, licensed by the Commonwealth of Australia under the Open Geo-coded National Address File (G-NAF) End User Licence Agreement.

Population and housing figures are drawn from the Australian Bureau of Statistics, Census of Population and Housing 2021, licensed under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International.

Area summaries are generated from the national address file and ABS Census data, and checked against those figures before publication.