Region · Perth, WA
Mandurah
Mandurah is located in Perth, Western Australia, with 35 suburbs and 72,662 properties across 2,759 streets, mostly houses. Explore each suburb's profile, property history, homes for sale and rent, and the agents who sell in Mandurah. Its largest suburbs include Mandurah, Halls Head and Greenfields.
About Mandurah
Mandurah is a region of Perth, Western Australia, with 35 suburbs. It neighbours Bunbury, Perth South East, Perth South West and Wheatbelt. Its 2,759 streets hold 72,662 properties, 58,434 of them houses and 14,228 units. The largest suburbs are Mandurah with 10,095 properties, Halls Head with 7,970, Greenfields with 6,022 and Dawesville with 5,061.
At the 2021 Census Mandurah had 107,641 residents, a median age of 45 and an average household of 2.4 people. Median household income was $1,286 a week, the median mortgage repayment $1,733 a month and the median rent $300 a week. Of 41,734 dwellings, 35,441 were separate houses, 4,824 semi-detached, 1,017 flats and 415 other; 14,138 were owned outright, 15,271 owned with a mortgage and 10,209 rented.
Updated October 2026
Who lives in Mandurah
- 107,641Peoplelive in the area
- 45Median ageyears
- $1,286Median household incomea week
- $300Median renta week
Homes by type
- Houses35,441
- Townhouses and semis4,824
- Flats and apartments1,017
- Other415
Household
- Median mortgage repayment$1,733a month
- Household size2.4people on average
How homes are held
Suburbs in Mandurah
- Barragup611 properties
- Birchmont46 properties
- Blythewood45 properties
- Bouvard652 properties
- Coodanup2,996 properties
- Coolup234 properties
- Dawesville5,061 properties
- Dudley Park4,210 properties
- Erskine3,343 properties
- Fairbridge37 properties
- Falcon4,291 properties
- Furnissdale817 properties
- Greenfields6,022 properties
- Halls Head7,970 properties
- Herron299 properties
- Lakelands4,287 properties
- Madora Bay3,108 properties
- Mandurah10,095 properties
- Meadow Springs4,050 properties
- Meelon124 properties
- Nambeelup118 properties
- Nirimba33 properties
- North Dandalup714 properties
- North Yunderup518 properties
- Oakley
- Parklands271 properties
- Pinjarra3,177 properties
- Point Grey1 property
- Ravenswood1,709 properties
- San Remo547 properties
- Silver Sands935 properties
- South Yunderup2,966 properties
- Stake Hill235 properties
- Wannanup2,824 properties
- West Coolup96 properties
- West Pinjarra220 properties
For sale and rent in Mandurah
Offers Above $850,000
24 Royston Way, Lakelands WA
Offers Above $650,000
12C Cygni Street, Mandurah WA
$695 PER WEEK
3 Tamarind Lane, Halls Head WA 6210
Available Fri, 30 Oct
Neighbouring regions
Addresses and streets incorporate or were developed using G-NAF © Geoscape Australia, licensed by the Commonwealth of Australia under the Open Geo-coded National Address File (G-NAF) End User Licence Agreement.
Population and housing figures are drawn from the Australian Bureau of Statistics, Census of Population and Housing 2021, licensed under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International.
Area summaries are generated from the national address file and ABS Census data, and checked against those figures before publication.









