Region · NSW
Coffs Harbour and Grafton
Coffs Harbour and Grafton is located in New South Wales, with 204 suburbs and 99,065 properties across 3,688 streets, mostly houses. Explore each suburb's profile, property history, homes for sale and rent, and the agents who sell in Coffs Harbour and Grafton. Its largest suburbs include Coffs Harbour, Coffs Harbour Jetty and Grafton.
About Coffs Harbour and Grafton
Coffs Harbour and Grafton is a region of New South Wales that neighbours Mid North Coast, New England and North West, and Northern Rivers. Its 204 suburbs and 3,688 streets hold 99,065 properties, 72,626 of them houses and 26,439 units. Coffs Harbour has 19,637 properties, Grafton 7,450, Yamba 6,209 and Woolgoolga 4,113.
At the 2021 Census the region had 146,127 residents, a median age of 46 and an average household of 2.4 people. Median household income was $1,254 a week, the median mortgage repayment $1,595 a month and the median rent $350 a week. Of 55,888 dwellings, 45,287 were separate houses, 5,051 semi-detached, 4,150 flats and 1,162 other; 23,054 were owned outright, 15,934 owned with a mortgage and 14,854 rented.
Updated October 2026
Who lives in Coffs Harbour and Grafton
- 146,127Peoplelive in the area
- 46Median ageyears
- $1,254Median household incomea week
- $350Median renta week
Homes by type
- Houses45,287
- Townhouses and semis5,051
- Flats and apartments4,150
- Other1,162
Household
- Median mortgage repayment$1,595a month
- Household size2.4people on average
How homes are held
Suburbs in Coffs Harbour and Grafton
A
B
- Banyabba55 properties
- Barcoongere7 properties
- Barretts Creek23 properties
- Baryulgil20 properties
- Bellingen2,456 properties
- Bielsdown Hills98 properties
- Billys Creek70 properties
- Blaxlands Creek84 properties
- Boambee786 properties
- Boambee East2,478 properties
- Bom Bom32 properties
- Bonville1,445 properties
- Bostobrick100 properties
- Braunstone140 properties
- Brierfield152 properties
- Brinerville5 properties
- Brooklana45 properties
- Brooms Head280 properties
- Brushgrove119 properties
- Bucca267 properties
- Buccarumbi42 properties
- Bulldog34 properties
- Bundagen17 properties
C
- Calamia24 properties
- Calliope57 properties
- Cangai44 properties
- Carnham8 properties
- Carrs Creek70 properties
- Carrs Island7 properties
- Carrs Peninsula8 properties
- Cascade11 properties
- Chaelundi3 properties
- Chambigne59 properties
- Chatsworth129 properties
- Clarenza429 properties
- Clifden17 properties
- Clouds Creek3 properties
- Coaldale48 properties
- Coffs Harbour19,637 properties
- Coffs Harbour Jetty19,637 properties
- Coldstream51 properties
- Collum Collum2 properties
- Coombadjha18 properties
- Coongbar57 properties
- Copmanhurst260 properties
- Coramba396 properties
- Corindi Beach947 properties
- Coutts Crossing508 properties
- Cowper123 properties
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
- Maclean2,008 properties
- Malabugilmah1 property
- Marengo11 properties
- Megan129 properties
- Micalo Island23 properties
- Minnie Water282 properties
- Moleville Creek28 properties
- Mookima Wybra28 properties
- Moonee Beach1,341 properties
- Moonpar11 properties
- Mororo54 properties
- Mountain View135 properties
- Mullaway291 properties
- Mylestom304 properties
- Mylneford41 properties
N
P
R
S
- Safety Beach500 properties
- Sandon37 properties
- Sandy Beach1,417 properties
- Sandy Crossing11 properties
- Sapphire Beach1,787 properties
- Sawtell2,593 properties
- Seelands302 properties
- Shannondale44 properties
- Shark Creek31 properties
- Sherwood41 properties
- Smiths Creek22 properties
- South Arm122 properties
- South Grafton4,038 properties
- Southampton36 properties
- Southgate140 properties
- Spicketts Creek30 properties
- Stockyard Creek42 properties
- Swan Creek78 properties
T
- Tallowwood Ridge30 properties
- Taloumbi68 properties
- The Freshwater5 properties
- The Pinnacles45 properties
- The Sandon1 property
- The Whiteman79 properties
- Thora154 properties
- Toormina3,827 properties
- Townsend762 properties
- Trenayr70 properties
- Tucabia253 properties
- Tullymorgan100 properties
- Tyndale180 properties
- Tyringham77 properties
U
V
W
- Warragai Creek39 properties
- Warregah Island15 properties
- Waterview71 properties
- Waterview Heights644 properties
- Wells Crossing143 properties
- Whiteman Creek79 properties
- Winegrove14 properties
- Wombat Creek7 properties
- Woodford Island165 properties
- Woody Head4 properties
- Woolgoolga4,113 properties
- Wooli634 properties
- Wooloweyah213 properties
- Woombah657 properties
Y
For sale and rent in Coffs Harbour and Grafton
$979,000
17 Safrano Place, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
Inspect Sat, 31 Oct 10:30am
$1,395,000 - $1,450,000
29 Warrawee Street, Sapphire Beach NSW 2450
Contact Agent
39 Maxwell Avenue, South Grafton NSW 2460
$500 Weekly
Unit 1/12 Toormina Place, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
Inspect Thu, 29 Oct 4:00pm
Available now
$700 Weekly
60 Bray Street, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
Available tomorrow
$450 Weekly
39 Maxwell Avenue, South Grafton NSW 2460
Available Tue, 3 Nov
Agents who sell in Coffs Harbour and Grafton


Craig Gardner
Licensed Real Estate Agent Lifestyle Group
Licensed Real Estate Agent Lifestyle Coffs Harbour
Last 12 months
- Properties sold
- 62
- Median sold price
- $940k
- Median days on market
- 42


Paulene Lander
Licensed Real Estate Agent Lifestyle Group
Licensed Real Estate Agent Lifestyle Grafton
Last 12 months
- Properties sold
- 51
- Median sold price
- $510k
- Median days on market
- 83


Last 12 months
- Properties sold
- 51
- Median sold price
- $510k
- Median days on market
- 83
Neighbouring regions
Addresses and streets incorporate or were developed using G-NAF © Geoscape Australia, licensed by the Commonwealth of Australia under the Open Geo-coded National Address File (G-NAF) End User Licence Agreement.
Population and housing figures are drawn from the Australian Bureau of Statistics, Census of Population and Housing 2021, licensed under Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International.
Area summaries are generated from the national address file and ABS Census data, and checked against those figures before publication.










